The Graduation Ceremony of the “International relations and Diplomacy” 2017-18 Programme
Full album »
On December 25th, students of the 2017-18 “International Relations and Diplomacy” programme of the Diplomatic School of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs gathered at the MFA for a graduation ceremony, attended by senior diplomats. The certificates were handed to them by the acting Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia, Zohrab Mnatsakanyan. Congratulating them he stated: “Your future is ahead of you, you are citizens of Armenia, you are part of nation, who boast an acute sense of a dignity, self-confidence, honour and identity. It is my desire to see you as a part of our collective character and that have your professional input in the strengthening of this character. I wish you success in all your initiatives.
On behalf of all of us I express my gratitude and appreciation to the Diplomatic School, which is a true moulder of specialists in our field of activity.